United Way of the Greater Capital RegionUnited Way of the Greater Capital Region
United Way of the Greater Capital Region

Many thanks to all of our campaign volunteers*! 

Without their efforts, we would not be able to raise the money needed to help the community.

*Please note that campaign volunteers are listed alphabetically by company.

Adirondack Beverages, Leasa Frank   
Aflac New York, Kate Stone
AJ Wright #0145, Thomas Butler
Albany City School District, Jozette Williams        
Albany College of Pharmacy, Gwen Bondi   
Albany County Airport Authority, Virginia E. Olthoff       
Albany County Executive Offices, Diana Ainsworth         
Albany Damien Center, Inc., Perry Junjulas
Albany Housing Authority, Chiquita D'Arbeau      
Albany International Corp., Susan  M. Siegel        
Albany Law School, Nilsa Velilla     
Albany Medical Center, Linda J. Hammond     
American Red Cross - Blood Services, Sonja Ronovech
Amica Mutual Insurance Company, Tom Colehour
AMRI, Emily Knaus   
Arbor Park Child Care Center, Inc., Janice  Parker
Armory Automotive Family, Polly Herrle     
AT&T, Timothy Keehan         
Atlas Copco Comptec LLC, Matthew E. Redden   
Austin & Co., Inc., Judy H. Plouman        
Automatic Data Processing, Inc. (ADP), Greg Massa               
AXA Advisors, LLC, Eileen Vierling
Ayco Company, L.P., Deborah Colozza       
Ball Metal Beverage Container Group, Laurie DeLong           
Ballston Area Community Center, Inc., Kathleen Leigh
Ballston Spa National Bank, Leslie Dorsey 
Bank of America, Robert T. Coolidge, Jr.
Barton & Loguidice, P.C., Judy Farella    
Bechtel Plant Machinery, Inc., Robert C. Torgesen   
Benchemark Printing, Jim MacNeill   
Benefit Planning Services, Inc., Carol A. Bergeron      
Berlin School District, Kellie Kaschak           
Best Buy #428, Mary Pittman  
Best Buy #541, Frank Himes
Bethlehem Central School District, Darlene Dowse          
BJ's Wholesale Club, Christine Toich, Susan Rubino, Shaun Cahill          
BlueShield of Northeastern New York, Robert M. Griner        
Bobrick Washroom Equipment, Inc., Steven A. Pomeroy, Nancy Slish
Bon Ton - Latham Store, Phyllis Carroll
Bon Ton- Saratoga Store, Marcia L. Conard
Bonadio Group, Jean C. Ryan
Bond, Schoeneck & King, PLLC, Denise Sheldon
Boy Scouts of America, Twin Rivers  Council, Steven Silverman
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake Central School, Amy Baluch
C.T. Male Associates, P.C., Dawn Bouchard
Capital Bank & Trust Company, Megan M. Battibulli
Capital District Child Care Coordinating Council, Inc., Dianne Meckler, Peter Meckler                     
Capital District Transportation Authority, Kelly Schreivogel
CareerLinks:  Creating Opportunities that Last, Inc., Michael Barber           
Caregivers Support Services of Catholic Charities, Renee Benson
Catholic Charities of Rensselaer County, L. Stewart
Catholic Charities of Saratoga, Warren and Washington Counties, Patricia Voigt              
Catholic Charities of Schenectady County, John Steele                
Catholic Charities of the Diocese of Albany, Kate Amello    
Cargill, Inc. - Animal Nutrition, Shelley Moon
CEO - Commission on Economic Opportunity for the Greater Capital Region, Inc., Mary Hubschmitt                    
Chamber of Southern Saratoga County, Peter Aust
Citizens Bank, David M. Churchill
Citizens Communications, Jim McNeil
City of Albany, Andrea West
City of Saratoga Spring, Margaret Brydges
City of Schenectady, Steven Strichman
Clifton Park Town Hall, Marilyn Grimm
Clough Harbour & Associates, LLP, Cody Montanye, Beth Skinner
Cohoes City Government, Danielle A. Lagace     
Cohoes City School District, Robert Libby   
Cohoes Community Center, Inc., John Doemel
Creighton Manning Engineering, LLP, Charles W. Manning, P.E.
CSArch, Teri Scoville   
CSEA, Kimberly Switts          
CWA - Local 1104, Kathleen Sims           
Cyclics Corporation, Jim McGughnea         
Daily Gazette, Jerry Nieckarcz          
Davis Vision, Steve Dibiase 
Domestic Violence and Rape Crisis Services of Saratoga County, Eve Mullholland
Donald J. Fager & Associates, Martin  T. Kaiser, CPHQ
DST Systems, Joseph Picard
Duanesburg Central School District, Janette S. Folckemer 
E. J. Prescott,Inc., John Miller
Electric Boat, Karen E. LaTerra       
Emma Willard School, Darlene Tozzi
Enterprise Rent-A-Car, Nicole Genevieve Casey, Patrick Bresonis       
Environment One Corporation, Robin H. Kane, Kelley McCart    
Epilepsy Foundation of Northeastern New York, Inc., Jeannine Garab
Equinox, Inc., Dawn Maguire
Eric Mower and Associates, Karen Dolge   
Excelsior College, Toby Hamlin   
EYP Mission Critical Facilities, Robert Guillaume       
Family & Child Services of Schenectady, David Desrochers                  
Family and Children's Service of the  Capital Region, Inc., Luba Kushnir
FedEx, Brian Kraft, Mark Anderson          
FedEx Ground, Michael Meredith, Michelle Wilson         
Fidelity Integrated Financial Solutions, Kathleen Harrison      
Filene's, Mary Reihs     
First National Bank of Scotia, Christopher J. Bonitatibus     
First Niagara Financial Group, Amy Messier  
Fort Orange Press, Michael Garrett           
Fortitech, Inc., Joanne Murphy           
Four Winds Hospital, Michele Phillips          
Fraser & Associates, Betsy F. Budrow        
Freihofer's/GW Bakeries, Inc., Patrick T. Rohan
GE, Thomas Gadoury, Jim Apostolides, Andy Gnoinski
GE Global Research, Ricki Shapiro, Christine Horne    
GE Transportation Systems, Joshua P. Gerlip        
Gifford Abstract Corp., Thomas A. Gifford
Glens Falls National Bank & Trust, David Penzer
Golub Corporation, Barbara L. Page         
Greater Adirondack Home Aides, Inc., Tara LaDue    
Green Island Union Free School District, John E. McKinney      
Gurley Precision Instruments, Beverly Smallman      
Hannaford Bros. Co., Tara Morgan
Hershberg & Hershberg, Virginia A. Wink          
Hinman Straub, P.C., Bartley J. Costello, III, Esq.
HMS Agency, Inc., Michele M. Seddon     
Hobart Servic, Deborah A. Alves       
Holiday Inn Saratoga, Cynthia Hollowood
Homeless & Travelers Aid Society of the Capital District, Inc. (HATAS), Warren Beeman                    
Hospitality House Therapeutic Community, Inc., Linn Becker    
Horizon Milling, Jeffrey W. Bethon      
HSBC Bank USA, National Association, Nina Tyzik      
Hudson Valley Community College, Sim J. Covington, Jr.
Hudson Valley Paper Company, Roseanne Villano       
IBM Corporation, Kevin Leyden 
IKON Office Solutions, Cheryl  Lynn Place     
James D. Warren and Son, Inc., Alan D. Grossman     
JCPenney  #2329, Walter Byrne              
JCPenney  #2948, Barbara Forkin                       
JCPenney - District Office #8116, Mike Shaffer               
JCPenney #1591, John LoVecchio                     
JCPenney #2051, April Miller, June Sinicki
Jewish Community Center of Schenectady, Betsy Coleman                      
Jewish Family Services of NENY, Christine Holle            
JLT Re (North America) Inc., Rae Ann Serapilio      
Johnson Controls, Inc., Patrick Garrett
Joseph's House and Shelter, Inc., Paul Dellio, Kathryn Patton
KeyBank, Mikki Brassard, Bryant J. Cassella      
Knolls Atomic Power Laboratory, Francis C. Pangie, Robert F. Williamson  
Kohl's Department Store # 1174, Suzanne Trudell                     
Kohl's Department Store #691, Jean Spiegel  
Krackeler Scientific, Inc., Nora Ogna     
Lansingburgh Boys and Girls Club, Inc., Joseph Manupella
Lansingburgh Central School District, Kathy Oboyski-Butler 
La Salle School, Stephanie Russell                  
Legal Aid Society of Northeastern New York, Inc., Brenda Bertram         
Levonian Brothers, Inc., James G. McCormick, Sr.
Lingualinx Language Solutions, Kristina Birukova        
Literacy Volunteers of America Mohawk-Hudson Chapter, Robert Stevens                     
Literacy Volunteers of Rensselaer Co., Barbara Wyman
L.L. Bean, David Hunt                 
Lowe's # 1612, Stephanie Daniels                  
Lowe's #1740, Ted Varamogianis      
M&T Bank, Courtney L. Haydock
Marshall & Sterling Upstate Inc., Kimberly S. Sylvester
Marshalls  #0788, Monty Flack                
Marshalls - Store #565, Ann Brook                  
Marshalls #0364, Kitty Bidwell                
Marshalls #0528, Tom King                   
Marshalls, Inc. #187, Dennis Gage  
McLane Foodservice, Inc., Karen  E. Biehler
Mechanicville Area Community Services Center, Inc., Holly LaTorre, Pat Flaherty
Media Logic, Melissa Jurgelon
Merchants Insurance Company, Susan Beattie
MetLife, Edwin  J. O'Neill
Milliman, Mary Jane Sullivan
Mohawk Fine Papers, Carrie Smith
Mohonasen Central School District, Liz Davi
Momentive Performance Materials, Inc., Karen Gomez Boffard
MTI Instruments Inc., Patricia A. Phillips
MVP Health Care, Ian Warda
NAPA Distribution Center, Karen Micklas
National Grid, Suzanne C. Nealon
NBT Bank, N.A., Ian C. Townsend
New York Business Development, Peter Van Nostrand
New York Independent System Operator, Kenneth M. Klapp
New York State AFL-CI, Richard C. Hurley
New York State Electric & Gas, James Salmon           
New York State School Boards Association, Jeffrey S. Handelman
New York State United Teachers, Sharon A. Ryan         
Niskayuna Central School District, Mary Jo Palmiotto      
North Colonie Central Schools, Rhonda L. Madigan    
Northeast Career Planning - The Workshop  Inc., Richard Bennett
Northeast Health, Sue Matzner   
Northeast Information Systems, Ellen M. Brumaghim  
Northeastern Association of the Blind at Albany, Inc., Brooke Newell
NTP Media, Rebecca Follos          
NYSTEC, Jana S. Behe  Esq.
Off Track Betting Corporation, Robert Dantz 
OMCE, Barbara Zaron
Owens Corning, Julie Singleton            
Parsons Child and Family Center, Julia Filippone, Brigitte Koziol
Pearl - Carroll & Associates, Elizabeth A. Meyer     
Phoenix Life Insurance Company, Michael Socola , Paula Riley        
Pierce Communications, LTD, Jo Ann LeSage Nelson         
Pike Company, Therese Dame, Mary Ann Roesch
Pioneer Bank, Michele C. Lindow      
Plug Power Inc., Tammy Kimble          
Plumbers and Steamfitters Local #7, Ed Nadeau     
Public Employees Federation (PEF), Valerie S. O'Dell         
R.H. Macy East, Karen Collins 
Rehabilitation Support Services, David Pettie
Rensselaer City School District, Darlene J. Butler        
Rensselaer County Offices,  Marc Dikant    
Rensselaer County Regional Chamber, Ryan M. Silva 
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, Bonnie Carson, Laban L. Coblentz, Jacqueline Farmer, Suzanne Luraas, Joan Perras
Research Foundation-Corporate Office, Suzanne M. O'Lena   
Research Foundation-Office of Grants, Kenneth B. Tear         
Rose & Kiernan, Inc., Terri A. Shippee-Kuhn, GBA
Rowlands+Barranca Agency Inc., Mary P. Rowlands                  
SABIC Innovative Plastics, Debbie Bleezard        
Saint-Gobain Abrasives, Inc., Ginny Englert 
Saratoga Center for the Family, Deborah Tomaso
Saratoga County Chamber of Commerce, Joseph W. Dalton, Jr.
Saratoga County Employees, Mary Rickard  
Saratoga Hospital, Rachel Wheatley       
Saratoga National Bank & Trust Company, Raymond F. O'Conor
Saratoga Springs Public Library, Susan  A. Pettit           
Schalmont Central School District, Wendy Dixon 
Schenectady City School District, Nancy  L. Fontaine     
Schenectady Comm. Action Program, Debra  Schimpf
Schenectady County Community College, Heather L. Meaney     
Schenectady County Government, Joseph F. McQueen  
Schenectady Family Health Services, Lillie Gantt      
Schenectady Insuring Agency, Rosemary Slake        
School Administrators Association of NYS, Michelle B. Hebert      
Schuyler Center for Analysis & Advocacy, Robin Christenson     
Scotia-Glenville Central School District, Lisa A. Jeffreys          
Sealed Air Corporation, Linda Guess   
Security Life Insurance Co. of America, Amie L. Myers
Senior Services of Albany, Jane Schramm          
Seton Health, Mary Anne Rodgers   
Smith Barney, Amy L. Cesarano       
South Colonie School District, Anjelieeque M. Martinez         
STARS Intergen Corporation, Karen Harmon
State Farm Insurance Companies, Stephanie May and Jude Fricano      
Sunmark Federal Credit Union, Lyn Kemnitzer
Superior Business Products, Inc., Melissa Fitzgerald      
Surpass Chemical Co., Inc., Gale C. Hack  
Sysco Food Services, Lynn Lott        
Target   #1796, Sara Bonder               
Target #1567 District Office, Rich Bailey                 
Target #8412 Group Office, Janeen Collins                       
Target DCT-#579, Meredith Casey                      
Target Store #1915, Shei Ierlan                  
Target Store  #1477, Stephanie Denny                   
Target Store #1271, Nancy  Ramos           
Target Store #1521, Kristine Sonnenberg              
Target  #1268, Misty Robinson                      
TD Banknorth, N.A., Neil E. Hannan           
Teal, Becker & Chiaramonte, CPAs, P.C., Katharine K. Doran, CPA
Ten Eyck Group, Vicky Del Bracco       
The Business Council of New York State, Kenneth J. Pokalsky  
The Chamber of Schenectady County, Robin E. Granger     
The College of Saint Rose, Jean Paul, Paige Pierle    
The Farm Family Group, Karen Munier
The Hertz Corporation, Janet Neary
The SI Group, Stephanie Ho
The Travelers Companies, Inc., Carly LaMay
The Woodward Co., Robert E. Jenkins
TIAA-CREF, Oxsana Naumkin
Time Warner Cable, Susan Coscione, Gaby Siem
Times Union, Marybeth Snyder
TJ Maxx #0308, Melissa Vallee            
TJ Maxx #0416, Lasher Gayle  
Town of Colonie, Allison  McLean
Town of Rotterdam, John DeGeorgio
Town of Waterford, Debbie Russell
Trane, Donna M. Traver
Tri-City Manpower, Inc., Nancy T. Daggett
Trinity Institution-Homer Perkins Center, Inc.,  Danielle Bradt
Troy Area United Ministries, Susanna Braymer                  
Troy Boys & Girls Club, Sharon Smith 
Troy City Government, Alson J. Spain
Troy Housing Authority, Sue Phelan    
Troy Savings Bank Charitable Foundation, Leslie A. Cheu
Troy Youth Association, Inc. (CYO), Raymond Piscitelli
Tyler’s VersaTrans Solution, Jim Z. Amanatides, SPHR
Union College, Timothy D. Cade        
United Jewish Federation of NENY, Daniel  Flax                
United Way of New York State, Susan  Hager             
Unity House of Troy, Inc., Gretchen Senez         
University at Albany, Charles A. Rogers, Sr.
University Heights Association, Inc., Laura Lang     
UPS, Kevin Curran  
Utica National Insurance Group, Karen Lind      
Village of Colonie, Ginny Ritz
Visiting Nurse Association of Albany, Rensselaer & Saratoga, Tonya Alston-Jenkins 
Von Roll Isola USA, Inc., Gloria Marceau           
W.N.Y.T., Laura Sousa  
Wal-Mart #3583, Kathy Carpenter                     
Wal-Mart Distribution Ctr. #6041, Christi Sala                
Wal-Mart # 1940, Pat Lane                     
Wal-Mart  #1997, Diane Donogue                      
Wal-Mart  #2056, Jane Potter                 
Wal-Mart  #2135, John DeGrace            
Wal-Mart  #2152, Mark Bailey                 
Wal-Mart  #2370, Teri Yager                  
Wal-Mart  #2264, Nora Lynn Stafford                 
Wal-Mart  #2874, John Minckler             
Wal-Mart  #2844, Linda Bouxquet          
Waterford-Halfmoon School District, Julie Caulkins 
Watervliet City Government, Chris Chartrand         
Watervliet City School District, Janelle Yanni 
Watervliet Civic Chest, Inc., William Sheehy
Watervliet Housing Authority, Mary Clinton   
WellPoint - Empire Blue Cross, Dale L. Keefe 
WMHT, Marie A. McGowty, Julie A. Raskin
WRGB Broadcasting, Inc., Shirley A. Perryman
YRCW - Yellow Freight System, Daniel G. Kunkle
YWCA of Schenectady, Rosemary Taylor                   
YWCA of Troy-Cohoes, Ellen Randolph
Zak, Inc., Joseph D. Benoit, Arie Myer